Austin Bar Association
816 Congress Avenue, Suite 700
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 473-2720
info@austinbar.org
View Map

    

 

Austin Bar Foundation

Supporting and expanding the provision of legal-related charitable and education programs in Central Texas.

current fellows

John H. Akin
Meghan Alexander
Richard W. Alexander
Kristen A. Algert
Claire Arenson
Anthony Arguijo
Jim Arnold
Amanda Arriaga
Judge James L. Arth
Chris Atwell
Austin Bar Criminal Law Section
Austin Bar Health Law Section
Austin Bar Technology & Computer Law Section
James A. Baker*
Joel Don Ballard
William G. Barber
Clay Barton
S. Meade Bauer
Amy Beckstead
Allen Beinke
Julia G. Benkoski
J. Bruce Bennett
Catherine Benouis
Delta S. Best
Robyn Bigalow
Barry Bishop
Chesley Blevins
Leslie Bollier
Roger B. Borgelt
Wayne Bost
Ryan A. Botkin
Bruce P. Bower
Mina A. Brees*
Joseph F. Brophy
Tonya Brown
John D. Bostick
Timothy Boughal
Kevin Brown
Scott Brutocao
Andrea Pair Bryant
Judith E. Bryant
Kim Gustafson Bueno
Brian L. Burgess
Karen Burgess
Cleveland R. Burke
Michael Burnett
Joseph R. Burwell
Stephen W. Butler
Patrick A. Caballero
Stephanie F. Cagniart
Randy C. Cain
Jennifer Ahrens Cawley
Annette Chaires
David E. Chamberlain
Michelle Cheng
Kerry L. Childe
William Christian
Martin Cirkiel
Todd A. Clark
Antonio A. Cobos
Rosemary Coffman
Kevin W. Cole
Samuel Erik Combs IV
Madeleine Connor
Scott S. Cooley
Judge Jim Coronado
David C. Courreges
Geoffrey Neil Courtney
Joe K. Crews
Judge Karin Crump
JoAnn Dalrymple
David M. Davis
Edmund “Skip” Davis
Masha-Leah Davis
Tricia Heil Davis
B. Craig Deats
Carolyn Anne Denero
Hector De Leon
Judge Elena Diaz
Judge John Dietz
Mary Dietz
Patricia Dixon
James D. Doyle III
Lindsey S. Drake
Dylan O. Drummond
Stephanie Duff-O’Bryan
Anna Eby
Christopher L. Elliott
Amanda Ellis
Barbara Ellis
W. Richard (Dick) Ellis III
Chad Ennis
Craig T. Enoch
Lori Erwin
Manuel Escobar
Walter Chip Evans
Justice Scott K. Field
Todd Fine
Jason Flaherty
Kelly Ausley-Flores
Erin Davis Fonte
Richard Fordyce
Sara M. Foskitt
B. David L. Foster
Laura Fowler
Richard C. Fry
Eric R. Galton
Emma Garrett
Mark Garrett
David B. Gaultney
Amy K. Gehm
Thomas W. George
Michael A. Gershon
Nicole Gewinner
Steve Gibbins
Jessica Glosson
Cullen “Mike” Godfrey
Jennifer Monday Goldman
Jason Gorman
David M. Gottfried
Jonathan Grammer
Robert R. Graves
Elizabeth Han
Caitlin Haney
Susan J. Haney
Mark Hanna
Mark J. Hanna
Judge Gary D. Harger
Robert Hargrove
Danielle Hatchitt
James Hatchitt
Mary E. Haught
Patricia V. Hayes
R. Alan Haywood

Michael A. Heidler
Fred A. Helms
Scott B. Herlihy
Rande K. Herrell
Nelly R. Herrera
David R. Hewlett
Renea Hicks
Laurie Higginbotham
Janet Himmel
Gregory Hitt
Jeff Hobbs
Thomas S. Hoekstra
Guy M. Hohmann
Greg D. Hooser
Barbara Horan
Giselle Horton
Robert I. Howell
Leslie Hume
Laura Ruth Jacks
Tommy Jacks
Jennifer Rogers Jackson
Mary Alice Jackson
Tom Jacob
Madison Jechow
Cade Jobe
Alexandria Johnson
D’Ann Johnson
Karen R. Johnson*
Kenton D. Johnson
Gray Byron Jolink*
Jerry Frank Jones
Rachael K. Jones
Judge Aurora Martinez Jones
Dirk Jordan
Michael Kabat
Robert “Bob” Kamm
Austin Kaplan
Bobbie Kellner
Patrick Kelly
Judge Brenda P. Kennedy
Burke Kennedy
William M. Kerr, Jr.
Susan A. Kidwell
G. Douglas Kilday
Mark Kincaid*
Ira Thomas King
Geoffrey P. Kirsbaum
Karolyn Knaack
Jennifer Knauth
Bradley Korell
Kurt Kuhn
M. Alicia Lackey
Betsy F. Lambeth
Judge Mark Patrick Lane
J. Pete Laney
Keith Thomas Lauerman
Judge Ken Law
Jodi Lazar
V. Elizabeth “Junie” Ledbetter
Judy Leecraft
Justice Debra Lehrmann
Greg Lehrmann
Jeremy P. Levine
Joanna Lippman-Salinas
Stephen L. Lee
Albert Lin
Judge John H. Lipscombe
Jennifer A. Lloyd
Joseph Loiacono II
Chloe Love
Valerie L. Lussenhop
Martin Lutz
Sean M. Lyons
Enrique A. Maciel Matos
Jessica L. Mangrum
Keith Maples
Nikki G. Maples
J. Alex Martin
Laura A. Martinez
Jered Matthysse
John B. McFarland
J. Gordon McHaney
Michael Dane McKaughan
Jamie McLeroy
Judge Amy Clark Meachum
Nikelle Meade
Jessica Christine Mederson
John F. Melton
Laura M. Merritt
Steven Mierl
Jeffrey D. Miller
Susan J. Miller
J. Scott Milner
Senior Judge Margaret G. Mirabal
Thomas J. Mitchell
Janet Monteros
Bryan J. Moore
Hilton Moore
Novert A. Morales
Anne L. Morgan
Baxter R. Morgan
Kathleen Winslow Morgan
Emily Morris
Susan G. Morrison
Rachel Moyle
Michael G. Mullen
Melissa Stone Myers
Jennifer Nall
Robert F. Neal
Karen M. Neeley
Joe M. Newberry
Milam F. Newby
Eric Nichols
James Alphonse Nortey II
Christopher Jake Oddo
Georgette Oden
Clyde Kenan Oldham*
Kenneth L. Owens
Jessica Palvino
James A. Parker
Julie Caruthers Parsley
Matthew G. Paulson
Richard Pena
Stephanie L. Perkins
Mary Louise Phelps
Susan Scarle Philips
Judge J. David Phillips
Glenda Pittman
David Plaut
Bert W. Pluymen
Marilyn Poole
Kathy L. Poppitt
Lee Potts
Scott D. Powers
William D. Powers
Laura L. Prather
Ann Abrams Price
Gilbert Prud’homme
Wally Prugh
Justice David E. Puryear
Real Estate Law Section
Jennifer Reck
Stacey V. Reese
Michael J. Regier
Pete J. Reid
Shari Wynne Ressler
Daniel Read Richards
Lisa Richardson
Philip F. Ricketts
Christopher C. Ritter
Brian Roark
Amie Rodnick
Stephanie S. Rojo
Marc G. Rosenthal
Eleanor Ruffner
Paul S. Ruiz
Jennifer Saenz
Marisol Saenz
Cynthia Saiter
Paula J. Salinas
Maria Sanchez
Afton Dee Sands
Mark Santos
Lauren Schoenbaum
Adam T. Schramek
C. Brooks Schuelke
Christyne Harris Schultz
Andrew Schumacher
Michael Shaunessy
Judge Eric Shepperd
JoAl Cannon Sheridan
C. Wilson Shirley, III
Joe Shumate
Christopher D. Sileo
Jack Simms
Michael Simons
Mark Sims
Kody Silva
Jack Ernest Skaggs
Paul Skeith
Michael L. Slack
Edward C. Small
Daniel R. Smith
Jenny Smith
Jon M. Smith
Tyson Smith
Wallace M. Smith
Robert Sneed*
Susan Barker Snyder
Victoria Soto
Julie Springer
Allison Spruill
Ryan Squires
Andi St. Leger
Elizabeth Stafki
Jane Lipscomb Stone
Robert Strauser
William F. Stutts
James P. Sullivan
William J. Sutton
Gretchen Sween
Gyl Switzer
Amanda Taylor
Christopher Taylor
Timothy C. Taylor
Kevin James Terrazas
Sherine Thomas
Jay Thompson
Leslie C. Thorne
Austin Tighe
Jeffrey Tippens
Patricia B. Tomasco
Maitreya Tomlinson
Paul Trahan
Deborah Clarke Trejo
Forrest N. Troutman
Jami Turner
Travis Turner
Kerry Ugarte
Patton VanVeckhoven
Elizabeth Varner
Amber Vazquez
Andrew Preston Vickers
Gavin Villarreal
Carl D. Von Merz, Jr.
Lawrence A. Waks
Colin Walsh
Mark L. Walters
Jennifer Ward
Jessica M. Warren
Wesley Watts
David B. Weaver
Andrew Weber
Keith Wier
Amy Welborn
Jay L. Westbrook
Jane Owen White
Rex H. White, Jr.
G. Stewart Whitehead
Tim Whitten
Brad Wiewel
Will R. Wilson, Jr.
Travis Wimberly
Katie Wolters
Michael Y. Wong
Judge Todd D. Wong
Carol Wood
Matt C. Wood
Anne Wynne
Shari A. Wynne
Doug Young
Marc A. Young
Timothy E. Young
D. Hull Youngblood, Jr.
John C. ( Jack ) Zinda

*Deceased

 

Back to Top