Austin Bar Association
816 Congress Avenue, Suite 700
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 473-2720
info@austinbar.org
View Map

    

 

Austin Bar Foundation

Supporting and expanding the provision of legal-related charitable and education programs in Central Texas.

life fellows

Thomas W. Adkins
Stephen Adler
Carolyn Ahrens
Price Ainsworth
Alexandra Wilson Albright
William J. Albright
Robert C. Alden
Bill Aleshire
Douglas W. Alexander
William Allensworth
James Alsup
Joe R. Anderson
Alan Andrews
Kay Andrews
Richard H. Anton
Michael Archuleta
Walker Arenson
Thomas Ausley
John Avery
Austin Bar Family Law Section
Austin Bar Real Estate Law Section
Jamie Balagia
Barbara M. Barron
Roger A. Bartlett
Lydia Wommack Barton
Thomas O. Barton
Sam Bassett
Karl Bayer
Chester Sanford Beattie, Jr.
Becky Beaver
Eric G. Behrens
Christopher K. Bell
Barbara Bembry
W. Stephen Benesh
Frances H. Bennett
Paul R. Bessette
William Bingham
Daniel W. Bishop, II
William E. Black
David P. Blanke
Amy P. Bloomquist
Karen Bogisch
Judge Karin Bonicoro
Justice Cindy Olson Bourland
Cue Boykin
Lisa Zintsmaster-Bradford
R. Louis Bratton
William Terry Bray
Sean Breen
Eugene “Chip” W. Brees
Stockton Anthony Hayden Briggle
Kim Brightwell
Jefferson “Jay” K. Brim III
William A. Broussard, Sr.
D. Douglas Brothers
Jim Bryce
W. Thomas Buckle
Brian Burgess
Karen C. Burgess
Robert Burns, Jr.
Daniel H. Byrne
Judge Darlene Byrne
James E. Byrom
Christopher J. Campana
John F. Campbell
Patrick H. Cantilo
Kelly J. Capps
Kelli A. Carlton
John Carlton
Tiffany Tomblin Carnes
Gerald C. Carruth
Jeffrey S. Chapman
Randall Chapman
Daniel J. Christensen
Fleur A. Christensen
Judge Harley Clark*
Brenda Clayton
Stuart Colburn
Bradley M. Coldwell
Madeleine Connor
Michael L. Cook
Margaret Cooper
Judge Suzanne Covington
Jim Cowden
Christi Craddick
Stanley W. Crawford
Berry Crowley
Michael Curry
Joseph Daly
Blair Dancy
Ralph H. Daugherty
C. Dean Davis
Don L. Davis
Fred E. Davis
Holly R. Davis
Ira L. Davis
Judge Paul Davis
Robert L. Davis
Julio de la Llata
Walter Demond
Franklin W. Denius
William W. Dibrell
Martha S. Dickie
D. Michael Dodd
David Donaldson, Jr.
Matt Dow
John Casper Dodt Drolla, Jr.
Claude Ducloux
David C. Duggins
Daniel William Dworin
Judge Elisabeth Earle
Jack C. Eisenberg*
Patricia A. English*
James W. Evans
James B. Ewbank
Gary Ewell
Vic Feazell
Mary Ellen Felps
Edward F. Fernandes
Joe F. Flack, Jr.
John Fleming
Donald R. Flournoy
Judge Wilford Flowers
Stephen Fogel
Thomas A. Forbes
Kathryn F. Fowler
Michael W. Fox
Rick Freeman
Philip C. Friday, Jr.
Martias E. Garcia
Judge William L. Garwood, Sr.*
James W. George
Hubert L. Gill
J. Robert Goldsmith, Jr.
R. Kinnan Golemon
Melissa Goodwin
Samuel R. Graham
Justice Paul W. Green

Ann E. Greenberg
Joe R. Greenhill*
Ronald G. Greening
Marcy Hogan Greer
Brian S. Greig
John Greytok
Eric Groten
Walter C. Guebert
Dahlia Marie Gutierrez
Jimmy Alan Hall
Judge J. Andrew Hathcock
Catherine L. Hanna
Clint A. Harbour
Robyn Bigalow Hargrove
Jay Harvey
Health Law Section
Robert J. Hearon Jr.
Joseph R. Heffington
Mark Hefter
R. Clarke Heidrick, Jr.
Chris J. Helling
Kevin O. Henrichson
Susan Henricks
Tim Herman
Mack Ray Hernandez
William B. Hilgers
James Vincent Hoeffner
Judge Nancy Hohengarten
Bradley L. Houston
Randy Howry
Thomas B. Hudson, Jr.
H. David Hughes
Michelle Hunter
Denise Hyde
Anthony Icenogle
Frank N. Ikard, Jr.
William F. Ikard
Terrence L. Irion
Judge Scott H. Jenkins
Glenn E. Johnson
Justice Phil Johnson
Jennifer Piskun Johnson
Sam J. Johnson
Bill Jones
Judge Robert D. Jones
Justice J. Woodfin Jones
Gregory D. Jordan
Jeff Jury
Richard E. Kammerman
Roy Kemp Kasling
Patrick Keel
Mary A. Keeney
Lowell A. Keig
Kathy Keils
Michael A. Kennedy
Terry Frazier Kenyon
Andrew Kever
Ketan U. Kharod
Justice Mack Kidd*
Frank A. King
Chris Kirker
Mishell Kneeland
R. Bruce LaBoon
Larry W. Langley*
Karen Langsley
Wayne Langham
J. Mark Lawless
H. Douglas Laycock
Frank L. Leffingwell
Stephen W. Lemmon
Dale Linebarger
Judge Lora J. Livingston
Lloyd Lochridge
Patton Lochridge*
Adam Loewy
Alice London
Joe R. Long
Ted R. Lorenz
Renee Colwill Lovelace
Stephanie Lucie
Tonia Lucio
Kevin Lungwitz
Kevin R. Madison
George James Mallios
Michael D. Marin
Elizabeth M. Marsh
Ana Maria Marsland-Griffith
Shelly Masters
David Mattka
Jarrell Maurice
Dudley McCalla
David B. McCall
Tom C. McCall
Steve McConnico
Janet McCullar
Derek R. McDonald
Mary M. McDonald
Sarah Dougharty McHaney
John (Mike) J. McKetta, III
Tom D. McNutt
John B. Meadows
Kevin Meek
Stephen P. Meleen
Jo Ann Merica
Shannon P. Meroney
Sally Metcalfe
John J. Migl
Elizabeth (Becky)  Miller
Prentice H. Miller
Joe D. Milner
Alan H. Minter
Walter H. Mizell
Phil Mockford
Jack Modesett, III
Christina A. Mondrik
Elizabeth L. Morgan
Paul T. Morin
James A. Morris, Jr.
Scott N. Morse
Judge Orlinda Naranjo
Manuel H. Newburger
Courtney Newton
Sandra R. Nicolas
Robert P. Nunis II
Robert M. O’Boyle
Patrick O’Connell
Frank Oliver
Louis A. Oliver
Joe A. Osborn
Judge Scott Ozmun*
Joseph C. Parker, Jr.
William M. Parrish
Paul Parsons
Lisa A. Paulson
Justice Bob Pemberton
Judge Bob Perkins
Mark L. Perlmutter
Sam R. Perry
James Chrisman Phillips
Thomas R. Phillips
Verne D.J. Philips
Greg Pierce
Louis T. Pirkey

Bert W. Pluymen
Parker Polan
Jennifer Barrett Poppe
Harry Grant Potter, III
Wayne H. Prescott
Marlow Preston
Velva L. Price
Latius R. Prikryl
Stan Putman, Jr.
Alan Ratliff
Shannon H. Ratliff
Austin Bar Real Estate Law Section.
Judge Thomas M. Reavley
James A. Reed
Beverly Reeves
William S. Rhea
Christopher L. Rhodes
Hamilton Rial
Judge Deborah Richardson
James M. Richardson
Jennifer Riggs
William W. Rittenhouse
Robert M. Roach, Jr. (Randy)
Forrest C. Roan*
Catherine L. Robb
Deborah Robertson
Patrick Rogers
Rhonda K. Rogers
Howard Rose*
Daniel B. Ross
Charles A. Ruesink
Jeff E. Rusk
James G. Ruiz
Barbara D. Ruud
Susan Salch
John J. Sampson
Jane G. Sarosdy
Randall L. Sarosdy
Dean A. Schaffer
J.J. “ Jody ” Scheske
Michael J. Schless
Sharon M. Schweitzer
Sander W. Shapiro
Lance Sharp
Laura Sharp
Ethan L. Shaw
David A. Sheppard
Judge Susan D. Sheppard
John M. Sigman
Pamela Jackson Sigman
Martha E. Smiley
Judge Bea Ann Smith
Ernest E. Smith
D. Todd Smith
Edward “Ted” Smith
Jason Snell
Roy C. Snodgrass, III
Susan Barker Snyder
Jan Soifer
William B. Steele, III
Eric L. Stein
Rebecca L. Stern
William Eugene Storie
Donald L. Stuart
Judge Timothy M. Sulak
Philip Svahn
Steven J. Tackett
Kay Taylor
Larry Temple
Henri A. Ten Brink
John W Thomas
Robert Dartanian Thomas
Charles E. Thrash
Erin M. Thrash
Sherri Tolliver
Terry Tottenham
Carrie Trabue
Arthur Troilo III
Jerry E. Turner
Garry Vacek
Rex VanMiddlesworth
Paul J. Van Osselaer
Ben F. Vaughan, III
Thomas Virr
William R. Volk
Nicolai Von Kreisler
Linda K. Von Quintus
Robb L. Voyles
Judge G. Alan Waldrop
Donald Walker
David H. Walter*
Karen Wang
William F. Warnick
Thomas Washmon
Karen L. Watkins
Tom Watkins
Daryl Weinman
Mark Weiss
Valerie L. Wenger
David Wenholz
Fred B. Werkenthin
Robert J. Werner
Robert J. Westbrook
Raymond E. White
William O. Whitehurst
David Whittlesey
H. Phillip Whitworth
William D. Wiese
Judge Kimberly Williams
Jay Winckler
Justice Don Willett
Fred I. Williams
James A. Williams
Jack Wilhelm
Robert J. Wilson
J. Sam Winters
Sally Wittliff
David A. Wright
Judge Lee Yeakel
Judge Stephen Yelenosky
Larry York
Steven M. Zager

* Deceased

Back to Top